in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
498 views
1 vote
1 vote

In the following question, various terms of a letter series are given with one term missing as shown by (?). Choose the missing term out of the given alternatives.

$\text{C,F,J,O,?,B}$

  1. $\text{S}$
  2. $\text{T}$
  3. $\text{U}$
  4. $\text{V}$
in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
12.1k points
498 views

2 Answers

4 votes
4 votes

C) U

 

5.4k points
1 vote
1 vote

$C,F,J,O,\__\,B$

  • $C \overset{+3}{\longrightarrow} F$
  • $F \overset{+4}{\longrightarrow} J$
  • $J \overset{+5}{\longrightarrow} O$
  • $O \overset{+6}{\longrightarrow} {\color{Red} {U}}$
  • $U \overset{+7}{\longrightarrow} B$

 So, the correct answer is $(U).$

12.1k points
Answer: