in English Language edited by
495 views
0 votes
0 votes

In the following question, out of the four alternatives, choose the one which best expresses the meaning of the given word.

 Camouflage

  1. Disguise
  2. Cover
  3. Demonstrate
  4. Fabric
in English Language edited by
12.0k points
495 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Best answer
  1. Disguise (hide or disguise the presence of (a person, animal, or object) by means of camouflage.)
selected by
470 points
0 votes
0 votes
a.disguise
26 points
Answer: