in Logical Reasoning retagged by
397 views
1 vote
1 vote

Study the following information carefully and. answer the question given below:

  1. Six persons $A, B, C, D, E$ and $F$ are taking their breakfast in two groups facing one another.
  2. $D$ and $A$ are not in the same row.
  3. $E$ is to the left of $F$ and faces $C$.
  4. $B$ is in the middle of a group.
  5. $D$ is to the left of $B$.

Who of the following are sitting in the same row?

  1. $AEB$
  2. $EFB$
  3. $DEF$
  4. $AEF$
in Logical Reasoning retagged by
12.1k points
397 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
  1. AEF is sitting in one ROW
470 points
1 vote
1 vote

$\therefore\; AEF$ in the same row and $BCD$ also in the same row.

So, the correct answer is $(D).$

edited by
12.1k points
Answer: