in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
493 views
2 votes
2 votes

Find the odd one in the following series:

$2, 5, 10, 17, 26, 37, 50, 64$

  1. $50$
  2. $26$
  3. $37$
  4. $64$
in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
12.0k points
493 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes

$\textrm{Series will be like}$

  • $2+3=5$
  • $5+5=10$
  • $10+7=17$
  • $17+9=26$
  • $26+11=37$
  • $37+13=50$
  • $50+15=65$

$\textrm{Option D,64 is odd number.}$

4.7k points
0 votes
0 votes
check for perfect square only 64 is there so ODD. option D
38 points
Answer: