in Spatial Aptitude retagged by
359 views
2 votes
2 votes

Complete the missing element of the following series:

  1. $1$
  2. $2$
  3. $3$
  4. $4$
in Spatial Aptitude retagged by
12.1k points
359 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes

Option C. 3

 In first 2 set horizontal is facing down and in next 2 set it will face up.

by
3.2k points
0 votes
0 votes

Answer is C. We are flipping the words upside down. EME → EWE, MMM→ WWW

ago
208 points
Answer: