in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
1,157 views
1 vote
1 vote

Study the following information and answer the questions given.

There are seven girls sitting in a circle Aina, Bina, China, Dipa, Elina, Fiona and Gita. Five of them are facing the centre while two of them are facing opposite to the centre. China sits third to the left of Dipa and both are facing the centre.Elina is neither an immediate neighbour of Dipa nor of China. The one sitting exactly between Dipa and Fiona is facing opposite to the centre. Gita sits third to the right of Aina and Gita is facing the centre. One of Bina's neighbour is facing opposite to the centre.

Who is sitting second to the left of Aina?

  1. China
  2. Gita
  3. Elina
  4. Bina
in Logical Reasoning recategorized by
12.1k points
1.2k views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes

Option D. Bina

by
3.2k points
0 votes
0 votes
  1. Gita
66 points

1 comment

d. bina is right answer as aina facing opposite to the centre.

0
0
Answer: