Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
142 views

____________ is not an equatorial crop.

  1. Coconut
  2. Rubber
  3. Oil palm
  4. Banana
in General Awareness by (4.6k points) 4 31 121
edited by | 142 views

2 Answers

+2 votes

Banana is not an equitorial crop.

So, option D) is Correct.

Equitorial crops are those which are not found in equitorial region. Some of equitorial crops are: Rubber, Cocoa, Pepper, Coconut, Oil palm, betel nut etc

 

by (5.9k points) 9 64 184
0 votes
Banana is not an equatorial crop. The major examples of Equatorial crops include Rubber, Cocoa, Pepper, Coconut, Oil palm, betel nut etc.

So, the correct answer is $(D).$
by (4.6k points) 4 31 121
Answer: