Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
108 views

___________ is $NOT$ related to the World Trade Organization $(WTO)$.

  1. Multifiber Agreement
  2. General Agreement on Trade and Services
  3. Multilateral Agreement on Investment
  4. Agreement on Agriculture
in General Awareness by (4.6k points) 4 31 121
edited by | 108 views

2 Answers

+1 vote

The Ans. is C) Multilateral Agreement on Investment .

by (5.9k points) 9 64 184
0 votes

The basic functioning of WTO depends upon: 1. Multifiber Agreement (MFA) 2. Agreement on Agriculture (AoA), Trade Related Investment Measures (TRIMS), Trade Related Intellectual Property Right (TRIPS), General Agreement on Trade and Services (GATS). Multilateral Agreement on Investment is among OECD countries.
Reference: https://www.wto.org/index.htm
So, the correct answer is $(C).$

by (4.6k points) 4 31 121
Answer: