in General Awareness edited by
637 views
0 votes
0 votes

___________ is $NOT$ related to the World Trade Organization $(WTO)$.

  1. Multifiber Agreement
  2. General Agreement on Trade and Services
  3. Multilateral Agreement on Investment
  4. Agreement on Agriculture
in General Awareness edited by
12.0k points
637 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote

The Ans. is C) Multilateral Agreement on Investment .

5.3k points
0 votes
0 votes

The basic functioning of WTO depends upon: 1. Multifiber Agreement (MFA) 2. Agreement on Agriculture (AoA), Trade Related Investment Measures (TRIMS), Trade Related Intellectual Property Right (TRIPS), General Agreement on Trade and Services (GATS). Multilateral Agreement on Investment is among OECD countries.
Reference: https://www.wto.org/index.htm
So, the correct answer is $(C).$

12.0k points
Answer: