Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
82 views

_________ is not present in animal cells.

  1. Cell walls
  2. Mitochondria
  3. Ribosomes
  4. Cytoplasm
in General Awareness by (4.6k points) 4 31 121
edited by | 82 views

2 Answers

+2 votes

Cell Wall is not present in Animal Cells but found in Plant Cells.

S0, the ans. is option A).

by (5.9k points) 9 64 184
0 votes
Centrosomes and lysosomes are found in animal cells, but do not exist within plant cells. Plant cells have a cell wall, chloroplasts and other specialized plastids, and a large central vacuole, which are not found within animal cells.

So, the correct answer is $(A).$
by (4.6k points) 4 31 121
Answer: