Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
92 views

Greto Garbo is a name associated with : 

  1. Journalism
  2. Literature
  3. Acting
  4. Classical dance
in General Awareness by (4.6k points) 4 31 121
edited by | 92 views

2 Answers

+2 votes

Greto Garbo is Associated with C) Acting .

by (5.9k points) 9 64 184
0 votes

Greta Garbo, original name Greta Lovisa Gustafsson, (born September 18, 1905, Stockholm, Sweden—died April 15, 1990, New York, New York, U.S.), Swedish American actress who was one of the most glamorous and popular motion-picture stars of the $1920s$ and $30s.$

  • Born: September $18, 1905,$ Stockholm
  • Film: The Saga of Gosta Berling, Flesh and the Devil
  • Occupation: Actress
  • Died: April $15, 1990$
  • Nationality: Sweden, United States

So, the correct answer is $(C).$ 

by (4.6k points) 4 31 121
Answer: