Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
86 views

Khardung La mountain pass is locate in ______________ .

  1. Himachal Pradesh
  2. Uttarakhand
  3. Jammu and Kashmir
  4. Sikkim
in General Awareness by (4.6k points) 4 31 121
edited by | 86 views

2 Answers

+3 votes

Khardung La mountain pass is located in  the Ladakh region which is in the state of Jammu and Kashmir (option C)) .

by (5.9k points) 9 64 184
0 votes
Khardung La is a mountain pass in the Ladakh region of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. But  from $31$ October $2019$ Ladakh and J&K are union territory (UT).

So, the correct answer is $(C).$
by (4.6k points) 4 31 121
Answer: