in General Awareness edited by
675 views
0 votes
0 votes

Khardung La mountain pass is locate in ______________ .

  1. Himachal Pradesh
  2. Uttarakhand
  3. Jammu and Kashmir
  4. Sikkim
in General Awareness edited by
12.0k points
675 views

2 Answers

3 votes
3 votes

Khardung La mountain pass is located in  the Ladakh region which is in the state of Jammu and Kashmir (option C)) .

5.3k points
0 votes
0 votes
Khardung La is a mountain pass in the Ladakh region of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. But  from $31$ October $2019$ Ladakh and J&K are union territory (UT).

So, the correct answer is $(C).$
12.0k points
Answer: