Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
135 views

_____________ has been recently named as the world's biggest private equity firm.

  1. Aditya Birla Group
  2. Blackstone Group
  3. Goldman Sachs
  4. General Atlantic
in General Awareness by (4.6k points) 4 30 121
edited by | 135 views

2 Answers

+3 votes

B) Blackstone Group has been recently named as the world's biggest private equity firm.

by (5.9k points) 9 64 184
0 votes
As of $2019,$ Blackstone was the world's largest private equity firm by capital commitments as ranked by Private Equity International.

So, the correct answer is $(B).$
by (4.6k points) 4 30 121
Answer: