Aptitude Overflow
+1 vote
149 views

Which number replaces the question (?) mark ?

A) 9  B) 7  C) 8  D) 13

asked in Logical Reasoning by (44 points) 2 3 | 149 views
+1
$9$

3 Answers

+2 votes
A) 9

The number inside = (sum of numbers at the bottom - number at top)

7+9-4=12

1+4-1=4

6+5-2=9
answered by (58 points) 2
+2 votes

If we follow the pattern closely, we can see that-

 

∴ Anwer is $9$

answered by (2.3k points) 5 8 14
+1 vote
answer : 9
::9-4+7=12
::4-1+1=4
::5-2+6=9
answered by (38 points) 2