Aptitude Overflow
+3 votes
244 views

Which number replaces the question (?) mark ?

A) 9  B) 7  C) 8  D) 13

in Logical Reasoning by (62 points) 3 5 | 244 views
+1
$9$

4 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

If we follow the pattern closely, we can see that-

 

∴ Anwer is $9$

by (2.5k points) 5 9 18
selected by
+2 votes
A) 9

The number inside = (sum of numbers at the bottom - number at top)

7+9-4=12

1+4-1=4

6+5-2=9
by (58 points) 2
+1 vote
answer : 9
::9-4+7=12
::4-1+1=4
::5-2+6=9
by (38 points) 2
0 votes
Ans. A: 9

Logic is : (Left lower vertex + Right lower vertex) - Top vertex = Value inside triangle

Case 1: (7+9)-4=12

Case 2: (1+4)-1=4

Therefore, in asked case :

(6+5)-2=9
by (18 points) 1