Aptitude Overflow
+3 votes
210 views
Have a word followed by four answer choices. You will choose the word that is a necessary part of the word.

electric bulb

A) electricity

B) thunder

C) brightness

D) rain
asked in Quantitative Aptitude by (5.7k points) 8 33 147 | 210 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Option ( A) should be right.

Because without electricity bulb is nothing. Brightness will come after electricity.
answered by (58 points) 1
+1 vote

electric bulb C) brightness.

answered by (5.7k points) 8 33 147