Aptitude Overflow
+3 votes
327 views
The marketing guru Shunu Sen of the past decade was associated with :

A) Nestle,

B) Britannia Industries,

C) Hindustan Unilever Limited,

D) Marico Industries
asked in General Awareness by (5.7k points) 7 25 141 | 327 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
The marketing guru Shunu Sen of the past decade was associated with C) Hindustan Unilever Limited.

Sidartha Sen, nicknamed Shunu Sen was an ex-marketing director Hindustan Lever and CEO Quadra Advisory.

He was responsible for successful brand building at a time when such concepts were relatively unknown in the country.
answered by (5.7k points) 7 25 141
selected by
0 votes
C) HUL

SHUNNU SEN (Siddhartha sen ) was marketing guru of past decade
answered by (66 points) 2