Aptitude Overflow
+1 vote
51 views
India and this country have recently signed pacts for technical cooperation in the field of railways:

A)  Bhutan

B)  Nepal

C)  Malaysia

D)  Switzerland
asked in General Awareness by (3.4k points) 1 12 64 | 51 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

The answer is D)  Switzerland.

answered by (3.4k points) 1 12 64
selected by
+2 votes
D) Switzerland

 

India signed 2 MoU with Switzerland for tilting trains.
answered by (66 points) 2