Aptitude Overflow
+2 votes
105 views
Q1)Srinu is 50% more efficient than Murali.If Srinu takes 20 days to finish a job then Murali will take how much time?
asked in Quantitative Aptitude by (560 points) 1 7 24
retagged by | 105 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
Since Srinu is more efficient, Murali should take more days.

No. of days Murali will take $ = 20 \times 1.5 = 30$ days.
answered by (7.6k points) 51 68 112
selected by
+1
Thank you so much sir
0 votes
30
answered by (18 points)