Aptitude Overflow
+2 votes
669 views

I. When you play your radio at high _______, it disturbs others.
II. We have just received a latest ______ of this encyclopedia.

 

  1. edition
  2. volume
  3. channel
  4. frequency
  5. pitch

 

asked in English Language by (2.1k points) 38 94 170 | 669 views

2 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer
answer is volume

edition does not fit 1, frequency and pitch do not fit 2. and channel does not fit either.
answered by (1.7k points) 5 26 53
selected by
+1 vote
2. volume and 1. edition
answered by (3.6k points) 1 4 28