Aptitude Overflow
+1 vote
283 views

I. While trying to open the door, the ______ broke.
II. It is not difficult to ________ tricky situations.

  1. handle
  2. knob
  3. bracket
  4. overcome
  5. win

 

asked in English Language by (2.1k points) 38 94 170 | 283 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Ans -> handle
answered by (440 points) 1 4 14
0 votes
i. 1
ii.4
answered by (118 points) 2 5
+1
why not "handle" for second?
+1
Both blanks using "one word". So handle must be the answer.