Aptitude Overflow
+3 votes
87 views

The points of intersection of three lines, $2X + 3Y - 5 = 0, 5X - 7Y + 2 = 0$, and $9X-5Y-4 =0$:

  1. form a triangle.
  2. are on lines perpendicular to each other.
  3. are on lines parallel to each other.
  4. are coincident.
asked in Quantitative Aptitude by (7.7k points) 50 149 435
recategorized by | 87 views

2 Answers

+2 votes

IF THREE LINES ARE  COINCIDENT THEN AREA OF TRIANGLE   MUST BE  ZERO(0).

answered by (560 points) 1 5 23
+1 vote

SOLVE  OF THE THESE THREE LINES AND GET THE INTERSECTION POINT.

 

 

answered by (560 points) 1 5 23
0
Good explanation sir

thank you