in Quantitative Aptitude
592 views
0 votes
0 votes
in Quantitative Aptitude
by
76 points
592 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Best answer

0.1667 = 1$1\div 6$

0.8333 = $5\div 6$

0.6667 = $2\div 3$

0.1250 = $1\div 8$

Ans= (0.1667)x(0.8333)x3$\div$2x(0.6667)(0.1250) 

      = (1/6*5/6*3)/(2*2/3*1/8)

      =2.50

selected by
174 points
0 votes
0 votes
Answer is 2.5
46 points

1 comment

please explain arnab bhadra
0
0