Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
780 views
25, 100, ?, 1600, 6400
A.  400
B.  300
C.  360
D.  420
E.  None of these
in Quantitative Aptitude by (11.4k points) 167 558 1335 | 780 views

3 Answers

+1 vote
Here,the number is multiplied by 4 successively to get the next result.

$25 \times 4 =100$

$100 \times 4 =400$

$400 \times 4 =1600$

$1600 \times 4 =6400$

 

Hence,Option(A)$400$ is the correct choice.
by (11k points) 7 12 98
0 votes
The given series is completely divisible series each number is div by 4 hence

the options A) 400 is correct
by (782 points) 3 4 12
0 votes
Option A
by (74 points) 2