Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
79 views
6, 12, 21, ? , 48
A.  33
B.  39
C.  36
D.  31
E.  None of these
asked in Quantitative Aptitude by (7.7k points) 66 149 241 | 79 views

3 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
$ 6 + (3 \times 2) = 12 $

$ 12 + (3 \times 3) = 21 $

$ \mathbf{21 + (3 \times 4) = 33} $

$ 33 + (3 \times 5) = 48 $
answered by (802 points) 1 7
selected by
0 votes
option a
answered by (74 points) 2 2 3
0 votes
Option A is correct
answered by (74 points) 2