Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
136 views
6, 12, 21, ? , 48
A.  33
B.  39
C.  36
D.  31
E.  None of these
asked in Quantitative Aptitude by (8.1k points) 134 286 528 | 136 views

3 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
$ 6 + (3 \times 2) = 12 $

$ 12 + (3 \times 3) = 21 $

$ \mathbf{21 + (3 \times 4) = 33} $

$ 33 + (3 \times 5) = 48 $
answered by (822 points) 1 8
selected by
0 votes
option a
answered by (122 points) 2 3 6
0 votes
Option A is correct
answered by (74 points) 2