Aptitude Overflow
+1 vote
381 views
In a certain code language, ANTICIPATION is written as ICITNANOITAP. How will be PRODUCTIVITY written in that code?

a) CUDORPYTIVTI          b) CUDORPYTIUIT

c) CUDOPRYTIVIT          d) None of these
asked in Logical Reasoning by (8.1k points) 134 286 528 | 381 views

3 Answers

+2 votes
Divide the word anticipation in 2 group of 6 word and then interchange the adjcent of 2 word as pair, follow this approach for the word "productivity" we get option C
answered by (122 points) 2 3 6
0 votes
C.
answered by (18 points) 1
0 votes

The answer is Option D).

Is there is a typo in the question ? Option B) has two U’s. Maybe the second U was V. If that’s the case then Option B) is the answer.

answered by (142 points) 1 3