in Logical Reasoning
2,393 views
1 vote
1 vote
In a certain code language, ANTICIPATION is written as ICITNANOITAP. How will be PRODUCTIVITY written in that code?

a) CUDORPYTIVTI          b) CUDORPYTIUIT

c) CUDOPRYTIVIT          d) None of these
in Logical Reasoning
13.4k points
2.4k views

3 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Divide the word anticipation in 2 group of 6 word and then interchange the adjcent of 2 word as pair, follow this approach for the word "productivity" we get option C
4.7k points
0 votes
0 votes
C.
by
18 points
0 votes
0 votes

The answer is Option D).

Is there is a typo in the question ? Option B) has two U’s. Maybe the second U was V. If that’s the case then Option B) is the answer.

182 points
Answer: