Aptitude Overflow
0 votes
258 views
Pointing to a girl, Mr Raju said, “This girl is the daughter of the husband of the mother of my wife’s brother.” Who is Raju to the girl
asked in Logical Reasoning by (24 points) 1 2 | 258 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
wife's brother's mother ----> mother in law

mother in law's husband ---> father in law

father in law's daughter ----> wife

he is husband to her........
answered by (98 points) 1
selected by
+4 votes

wife's brother's mother ----> mother in law

mother in law's husband ---> father in law


father in law's daughter ----> wife / Sister in law

That girl may be wife of Mr. Raju or she may be sister in law of Raju . because in question it is nowhere given that girl is the only daughter . so  Raju can be husband / sisters husband for that girl

 

answered by (2.6k points) 11 62
2,807 questions
1,131 answers
418 comments
31,483 users