in Logical Reasoning
9,325 views
0 votes
0 votes

In a certain code language.

‘economics is not money’ is written as ‘ka la ho ga’
‘demand and supply economics’ is written as ‘mo ta pa ka’
‘money makes only part’ is written as ‘zi la ne ki’
‘demand make supply economics’ is written as ‘zi mo ka ta’
 

 What may be the possible code for ‘demand only more’ in the given code language?

  1. xi ne mo
  2. mo zi ne
  3. ki ne mo
  4. mo zi ki
  5. xi ka ta
in Logical Reasoning
13.4k points
9.3k views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Best answer
economics is not money --- ka la ho ga
demand and supply economics --- mo ta pa ka

So Economics is "ka"

demand and supply economics --- mo ta pa ka
demand make supply economics --- zi mo ka ta

demand --- mo or ta

economics is not money --- ka la ho ga
money makes only part --- zi la ne ki

money --- la

money makes only part --- zi la ne ki
demand make supply economics --- zi mo ka ta

make --- zi
only --- ne or ki

"demand only more"
option B,D  zi--makes but makes not present in sentance
option C  ne ki --- only part but part not present in sentance
option E  ka --- economics but its not present in sentence

So option A is Answer
selected by
1.9k points
0 votes
0 votes
ans is a-5

b-1

d-2

e-4
by
498 points

1 comment

what is this ??
1
1
Answer: