in English Language
607 views
1 vote
1 vote

Each question has a pair of CAPITALIZED words followed by four pair of words. Choose the pair of words that does NOT express a relationship similar to that expressed by the capitalized pair.

FELINE : CATS

  1. Equine : Horses
  2. Wolverine : Wolves
  3. Ovine : Sheep
  4. Cervine : Deer
in English Language
7.9k points
607 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Best answer
2. Wolverine : Wolves
selected by
by
3.7k points
0 votes
0 votes
  1. Cliched : Banal
by
402 points
Answer: