in General Awareness
920 views
1 vote
1 vote

What is the theme of 2016 World Hydrography Day?

a. Hydrography – underpinning the Blue Economy

b. Hydrography – the key to well-managed seas and waterways

c. Hydrography – much more than just nautical charts

d. Hydrography – Protecting the marine environment 
 

in General Awareness
1.9k points
920 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Best answer

Hydrography – the key to well-managed seas and waterways

https://www.iho.int/srv1/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=380&Itemid=296&lang=en

 

selected by
98 points
4 votes
4 votes
Hydrography – the key to well-managed seas and waterways
2.7k points