in Quantitative Aptitude edited by
2,807 views
1 vote
1 vote

If between 1987 and 2007 the trend for fashion ties had been the same as for cravats, how many fashion ties would have been sold in 2007?

  1. 72600
  2. 72100
  3. 71300
  4. 70500
  5. 69200

For all types of tie together, what is the percentage decline between 2002 and 2007? (to nearest five percent. Clip ons and Cravats are types of tie)

  1. 15%
  2. 20%
  3. 25%
  4. 30%
  5. 35%

What is the approximate absolute change in percentage market share for fashion tie between 1987 and 2007?

  1. 15%
  2. 20%
  3. 25%
  4. 30%
  5. 35%

If the average retail price for silk ties in 2002 was £ 17.50 plus value added Tax at 17.5% what was the total value of silk Ties sold in 2002? ( to nearest £1000)

  1. £372,000
  2. £382,000
  3. £392,000
  4. £402,000
  5. £412.000

 

 

in Quantitative Aptitude edited by
7.9k points
2.8k views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Number 3
by
58 points
0 votes
0 votes
1.71300

2.15%

3.15%
by
402 points