in Quantitative Aptitude edited by
1,886 views
3 votes
3 votes

What was the largest number of students in any year that went on to further study?

  1. 561
  2. 576
  3. 585
  4. 592
  5. Can't Say 

What was the decrease in the number of graduates in employment between 2002 and 2004?

  1. 125
  2. 135
  3. 140
  4. 180
  5. Can't Say

In 2004 how many social science students were in employment after graduating?

  1. 260
  2. 272
  3. 284
  4. 290
  5. Can't Say
in Quantitative Aptitude edited by
7.9k points
1.9k views

3 Answers

3 votes
3 votes
Best answer
585 largest no of student goes for further study (Values are 17*33 = 561, 16*36 = 576, 15*39 = 585)

125 decrease no. of employment between 2002 and 2004 (17*40 - 15*37)

Can't say. We have 40% of 1500 = 600 graduates from Social Sciences in 2004 and 37% of 1500 = 555 employed graduates. But we don't have the data for the % of graduates employed from social sciences.
selected by
by
5.1k points
0 votes
0 votes
3.585

1.125

5. Can’t say
by
402 points
0 votes
0 votes
1.
3.585

2.
1.125

3.
5.can't say
by
402 points