in English Language edited by
461 views
0 votes
0 votes

There are two gaps in each of the following sentences. From the pairs of words given, choose the one that fills the gaps most appropriately. The first word in the pair should fill the first gap.
This simplified ________ to the decision-making process is a must read for anyone ______ important real estate, personal, or professional decisions

  1. primer, maximizing
  2. tract, enacting
  3. introduction, under
  4. guide, facing 
in English Language edited by
13.4k points
461 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Best answer

Under important .....decisions is not correct

Facing important ....decisions is correct

So, ans should be D) guide, facing

 

selected by
842 points
0 votes
0 votes

C) simplified introduction

for anyone under

by
5.1k points
Answer: