Aptitude Overflow
+2 votes
1.6k views

A set of instruction telling computer what to do is called

 

  1. mentor
  2. instruction
  3. compiler
  4. program
  5. none of these

 

asked in Computer Knowledge by (2.1k points) 38 94 170
retagged by | 1.6k views

3 Answers

+5 votes
Best answer
4. A program
answered by (7.7k points) 51 68 113
selected by
0
A correct word would be "a sequence of instructions" right?.Becoz. set doesn't guarantee order.
0
Yes. Difference from a GATE level question :)
+1 vote
program
answered by anonymous
0 votes
4.program
answered by (390 points) 8
2,839 questions
1,288 answers
514 comments
40,796 users