in Computer Knowledge retagged by
4,439 views
2 votes
2 votes

A translator program used in assembly language is called

 

  1. Compiler
  2. Assembler
  3. Interpreter
  4. Translator
  5. Operating System

 

in Computer Knowledge retagged by
by
2.4k points
4.4k views

3 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Best answer
2. Assembler which converts assembly language to machine language

Compilers and interpreters are for converting high level languages.
selected by
by
8.3k points
1 vote
1 vote
2.Assembler
390 points
0 votes
0 votes
Assembler
74 points
Answer: