Aptitude Overflow
+3 votes
3.9k views

A hard copy of a document is

 

  1. printed on the printer
  2. stored on the floppy
  3. stored on a CD
  4. stored in hard disk
  5. scanned

 

in Computer Knowledge by (2.1k points) 42 99 171
retagged by | 3.9k views

3 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer
1. printed on the printer.

2,3 and 4 are for soft copies. And usually a document is scanned and a soft copy is made.
by (7.7k points) 51 68 112
selected by
0 votes
1.1
by (390 points) 8
0 votes
1. PRINTED ON THE PRINTER
2,3,4,5 Are  not exist in real
by (26 points)
2,874 questions
1,308 answers
517 comments
41,920 users