Aptitude Overflow
+3 votes
2.2k views

A hard copy of a document is

 

  1. printed on the printer
  2. stored on the floppy
  3. stored on a CD
  4. stored in hard disk
  5. scanned

 

asked in Computer Knowledge by (2.1k points) 38 94 170
retagged by | 2.2k views

3 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer
1. printed on the printer.

2,3 and 4 are for soft copies. And usually a document is scanned and a soft copy is made.
answered by (7.7k points) 51 68 113
selected by
0 votes
1.1
answered by (390 points) 8
0 votes
1. PRINTED ON THE PRINTER
2,3,4,5 Are  not exist in real
answered by (26 points)
2,839 questions
1,285 answers
509 comments
40,769 users