Aptitude Overflow
+2 votes
173 views

A ___ is an example of an input device

 

  1. printer
  2. monitor
  3. scanner
  4. central processing unit
  5. none of these

 

asked in Computer Knowledge by (2.1k points) 38 94 170
retagged by | 173 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
3. scanner.

Printer and monitor are output devices.
answered by (7.7k points) 51 68 113
selected by
+1 vote
3.scanner
answered by (390 points) 8
2,839 questions
1,288 answers
514 comments
40,796 users