Aptitude Overflow
+2 votes
417 views

Which of the following refers to the process of a computer receiving information from a server on the Internet?

 

  1. gathering
  2. uploading
  3. inputting
  4. outputting
  5. downloading

 

asked in Computer Knowledge by (2.1k points) 38 94 170 | 417 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
5. downloading
answered by (7.7k points) 51 68 113
selected by
0 votes
It is downloading. It can also be Browsing some Information from a server over the Internet.
answered by (104 points) 4