in Computer Knowledge
1,520 views
2 votes
2 votes

Which of the following refers to the process of a computer receiving information from a server on the Internet?

 

  1. gathering
  2. uploading
  3. inputting
  4. outputting
  5. downloading

 

in Computer Knowledge
by
2.4k points
1.5k views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Best answer
5. downloading
selected by
by
8.3k points
0 votes
0 votes
It is downloading. It can also be Browsing some Information from a server over the Internet.
252 points
Answer: