Aptitude Overflow
+2 votes
485 views

The file that is linked with an e-mail and sent to the receiver of the e-mail is referred to as

 

  1. annexure
  2. appendage
  3. add-on
  4. attachment
  5. article

 

asked in Computer Knowledge by (2.1k points) 40 94 170
retagged by | 485 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
4.Attachment which means something attached with mail
answered by (390 points) 8
selected by
+1 vote
4. attachment
answered by (7.7k points) 51 68 113
2,841 questions
1,289 answers
515 comments
41,197 users