Aptitude Overflow
+2 votes
1.3k views

Which of the following is part of the System Unit?

 

  1. Monitor
  2. CPU
  3. CD-ROM
  4. Floppy Disk
  5. Printer

 

asked in Computer Knowledge by (2.1k points) 40 94 170
edited by | 1.3k views

3 Answers

+2 votes
2. CPU i think
answered by (3.6k points) 1 4 28
+2 votes
cpu
answered by (60 points) 2
0 votes
Answer is CPU.

All other options are external/output devices where as CPU is the internal part of Computer which is required to run it.
answered by (104 points) 4