in Computer Knowledge edited by
3,303 views
2 votes
2 votes

Which of the following is part of the System Unit?

 

  1. Monitor
  2. CPU
  3. CD-ROM
  4. Floppy Disk
  5. Printer

 

in Computer Knowledge edited by
by
2.4k points
3.3k views

3 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
2. CPU i think
by
3.7k points
2 votes
2 votes
cpu
60 points
0 votes
0 votes
Answer is CPU.

All other options are external/output devices where as CPU is the internal part of Computer which is required to run it.
252 points
Answer: