Aptitude Overflow
+1 vote
54 views

R @ 2 9 T V A Y 5 © # J 1 P 8 Q $ E 3
* H % 6 W 4 I δ U Z

 

How many such numbers are there in the above arrangement, each of which is immediately prepared by a consonant and immediately followed by a symbol? 

 

  1. One
  2. Two
  3. Three 
  4. Four
  5. More than four

 

 

asked in Logical Reasoning by (1.1k points) 19 70 101 | 54 views

2 Answers

+1 vote

R @ 2 9 T V A Y 5 © # J 1 P 8 Q $ E 3
* H % 6 W 4 I δ U Z

So Answer is A

Assuming that here author is saying immediately Prepended by Consonent & and immediately followed by a symbol . I suspect there is typo.

answered by (440 points) 3 12
0 votes
pattern will be consonant,number,symbol  ===>>Now check pattern
answered by (86 points) 2 3
2,706 questions
981 answers
387 comments
31,354 users