Aptitude Overflow
+2 votes
342 views

This is a part of a computer system that one cannot touch?

 

  1. hardware
  2. printer
  3. mouse
  4. scanner
  5. software

 

asked in Computer Knowledge by (2.1k points) 34 88 164
edited by | 342 views

3 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
5.software

you cannot touch it but only use it
answered by (390 points) 8
selected by
+1 vote

5. software

answered by (10.9k points) 7 11 97
0 votes
Answer is Software .
answered by (52 points)
2,826 questions
1,252 answers
488 comments
40,538 users