Aptitude Overflow
+2 votes
12k views

Which language is directly understood by the computer without translation program?

 

  1. BASIC language
  2. Assembly language
  3. High level language
  4. C language
  5. Machine language

 

 

asked in Computer Knowledge by (2.1k points) 34 88 164
edited by | 12k views

5 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
High Level Language(C,C++,BASIC)

                      ↓

Assembly language(NASM,TASM)

                      ↓

Machine Language(machine dependent i.e. each machine has different-different machine codes which that machine can understand)
answered by (190 points) 1 1 6
selected by
+2 votes

5. Machine language

answered by (10.9k points) 7 11 97
+2 votes
5.Machine language.

Because it's already in the binary form
answered by (390 points) 8
+1 vote
Any program which is written in the computer is converted into binary form because the computer understands only binary number. Binary number we can call it as machine language so computer can understand machine language without any conversion.
answered by (74 points) 1 3
0 votes
option 5) machine language
answered by (20 points) 1 1