Aptitude Overflow
+2 votes
3.2k views

Which of the following is required to create an HTML document?

 

  1. browser
  2. internet
  3. text editor
  4. search engine
  5. none of these

 

asked in Computer Knowledge by (2.1k points) 37 91 169
edited by | 3.2k views

5 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
3.text editor
answered by (10.9k points) 7 12 97
edited by
+1
3. Text Editor
0 votes
3:- Text Editor required

the browser, internet, search engine are not required for creating HTML document
answered by (26 points)
0 votes
browser
answered by (30 points)
0 votes
Text editor is required to create HTML document but to test/run it Browser is also required.
answered by (540 points) 3 9
0 votes
text editor only
answered by (30 points)